Visa & Passport

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Cambodia Visa Fee

TypeFee
Business Visa$ 25
Tourist Visa$ 20

Passport and Visa Required

CountryPassport RequiredVisa Required
USAYesYes
AustralianYesYes
CanadianYesYes
EuropeansYesYes
Laos, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Vietnam, ThailandYesNo

Note:  Visa on arrival is not permitted for holders of the following passports: Afghanistan; Algeria; Bangladesh; Iran; Iraq; Pakistan; Saudi Arabia; Sri Lanka; and Sudan. Holders of these passports must obtain a Cambodian visa before arriving in the country. Holders of these passports are also required to hold a sponsor letter or invitation from a company or organization or travel agent, and you are also advised to hold a valid return ticket.

Visa on Arrival

Cambodia Visa can also obtained on arrival at 4 main places as below:

  • Phnom Penh International Airport – http://www.cambodia-airports.com/
  • Siem Reap International Airport – http://www.cambodia-airports.com/
  • Cambodia-Thailand border
  • 1) -Cham Yeam International Check Point
    2) -Poi Pet International Check Point
    3) -Osmach International Check Point
  • Cambodia-Vietnam border
  • 1)- Bavet International Check Point
    2)- Kha Orm Sam Nor International Check Point
  • Cambodia-Loa Border Crossing
  • 1)- Voeung Kam, Laos – Dom Kralor, Cambodia Onward transportation not regularly available. Cambodian visas available, but expect 1$ to 2$ of transaction fees on both sides of the border.

How to Apply

Required Documents

  1. A completed visa application form
  2. Passport valid at least 6 months
  3. One recent photograph (4×6)
  4. Appropriate visa fee
  5. Supporting documents for business and official visas
  6. Download Visa Application form >>

Visa extension

Tourist & Business Visas:
The tourist (T) and business (E) visas can be extended at the Immigration Department, National Police. The Diplomatic (A), Official (B) and Courtesy (C) visas can be extended at the Consular Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs. A tourist visa can be extended only once for up to one month (single entry).

A business visa can be extended for:

  1. One month (Single entry)
  2. Three months (Multiple entry)
  3. Six months (Multiple entry)
  4. One year (Multiple entry)
  5. Overstayers will be fined US$ 5 per day.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.